0
Shares
Pinterest Google+

GRAND COMPETITION – SHORT FILM

A Little Too Much, Martina Scarpelli (independent production / United States / 2020)
Affairs of the Art, Joanna Quinn (Beryl Productions International; National Film Board of Canada /United Kingdom, Canada / 2021)
Anna, Cat and Mouse, Varya Yakovleva (Pchela Studio / Russia / 2020)
Awkward, Nata Metlukh (independent production / United States / 2020)
Can You See Them?, Bruno Razum (Zagreb film / Croatia / 2021)
Easter Eggs, Nicolas Keppens (Animal Tank; Miyu Productions; Ka-Ching Cartoons / Belgium, France, Netherlands / 2021)
Forever, Mitch McGlocklin (independent production / United States / 2020)
Friend of a Friend, Zachary Zezima (Sacrebleu Productions / France / 2020)
Gold is Eating People, Xia Su (China Academy of Art; Su Xia’s Studio / China / 2020)
Grey to Green, Marcos Sánchez (independent production / South Korea, Chile / 2020)
Happiness, Andrey Zhidkov (Autour de Minuit / Russia / 2020)
Hide, Daniel Gray (La Cellule; CUB Animation; National Film Board of Canada / France, Hungary, Canada / 2020)
Hold Me Tight, Mélanie Robert-Tourneur (Vivi Film & La Clairière Ouest / Belgium, France / 2021)
Homeless Home, Alberto Vázquez (Autour de Minuit & Uniko / France / 2020)
In My Chest Of Fire There Is Still Place To Temple Your Dagger, Pablo Ballarín (independent production / Spain / 2021)
Maalbeek, Ismaël Joffroy Chandoutis (Films Grand Huit / France / 2020)
Mad in Xpain, Coke Riobóo (Los animantes / Spain / 2020)
Monachopsis, Liesbet van Loon (Fabrique Fantastique / Belgium / 2020)
Night Bus, Joe Hsieh (independent production / Taiwan / 2020)
Orders, Aleix Pitarch (independent production / Spain / 2020)
Orgiastic Hyper-Plastic, Paul Bush (Late Love, Ancient Mariner Production / Denmark, United Kingdom / 2021)
Powerwash (I Love You), Rory Waudby-Tolley (independent production / United Kingdom / 2020)

Precious, Paul Mas (Je Suis Bien Content / France / 2020)
Prince in a Pastry Shop, Katarzyna Agopsowicz (EGoFILM / Poland / 2020)
Salvia at Nine, Nari JANG (AniSEED / South Korea / 2020)
See Me, Yvonne Kroese, Patty Stenger (Family Affair Films / Netherlands / 2020)
Selection Process, Carla Pereira (TV ON Producciones / Spain / 2020)
sfumato, Robert Seidel (Studio Robert Seidel / Germany, United States / 2020)
Study of Color and Gesture, Tetsuya Maruyama (Caseiras Produções Culturais / Brazil / 2020)
Swipe, Arafat Mazhar (Puffball Studios / Pakistan / 2020)
Tales from the Multiverse, Magnus Igland Møller, Peter Smith, Mette Tange (Tumblehead / Denmark / 2020)
The Deep Water, Anna Dudko (LLC Studio «Chervoniy Sobaka» / Ukraine / 2020)
The Fourth Wall, Mahboobeh Kalaee (Documentary & Experimental Film Center / Iran / 2021)
The Girl Who Stood Still, Joana Toste (Sardinha Em Lata / Portugal / 2021)
The Moon, Tomasz Popakul (HBO Europe s.r.o. / Poland / 2020)
The Owl and the Pussycat, Mole Hill (The Consortium of Gentlemen Ltd / United Kingdom / 2020)
The Raft, Marko Meštrović (Kreativni sindikat / Croatia / 2021)
The Stork, Lucija Mrzljak, Morten Tšinakov (Eesti Joonisfilm / Estonia / 2020)
The Train Driver, Zuniel Kim, Christian Wittmoser (Raumkapsel Animation / Germany / 2021)
Tom, Felippe Steffens (independent production / Brazil / 2020)
Trona Pinnacles, Mathilde Parquet (Girelle Production; Novanima productions / France / 2020)
Under the Skin, the Bark, Franck Dion (independent production / France / 2021)
We Were a Sterile Bomb, Dotan Moreno (Balulu Films / Israel / 2020)
Your Own Bullshit, Daria Kopiec (Munk Studio – Polish Filmmakers Association; Likaon / Poland / 2020)