0
Shares
Pinterest Google+

GRAND COMPETITION – SHORT FILM

4:3 Ross Hogg (Ross Hogg / United Kingdom / 2019)
AFFAIRS OF THE ART Joanna Quinn (Beryl Productions International / National Film Board of Canada / United Kingdom, Canada / 2020)
ALTÖTTING Andreas Hykade (Studio FILM BILDER GmbH, National Film Board of Canada, Ciclope Filmes / Germany, Canada, Portugal / 2020)
BETTY Will Anderson (Will Anderson / United Kingdom / 2019)
BRIGHT LIGHTS Charby Ibrahim (Marhaba Films Pty Ltd / Australia / 2019)
COSMONAUT Kaspar Jancis (Eesti Joonisfilm / Estonia / 2019)
DRIVE Pedro Casavecchia (Atlas V / Argentina, France / 2019)
EL INTRONAUTA Jose Arboleda (Natalia Polo López / Colombia / 2019)
FREEZE FRAME Soetkin Verstegen (Akademie Schloss Solitude / Belgium, Germany / 2019)
FRIENDS Florian Grolig (smpl, Germany, 2019)
GENIUS LOCI Adrien Mérigeau (Kazak Productions, France, 2019)
HOW TO DISAPPEAR Robin Klengel, Leonhard Müllner, Michael Stumpf (Total Refusal, Austria, 2020)
IRON ME Ivan Rabbiosi (Metronomic, France, 2019)
JUST A GUY Shoko Hara (Studio Seufz / Germany / 2020)
LAST SUPPER Piotr Dumała (Fumi Studio / Poland / 2019)
LEAKING LIFE Shunsaku Hayashi (Shunsaku Hayashi Film / Japan / 2019)
MEKAKURE Akifumi Nonaka (NOA, Japan, 2019)
MURDER IN THE CATHEDRAL Matija Pisačić, Tvrtko Rašpolić (Kinematograf / Croatia, Serbia / 2020)
MY EXERCISE Atsushi Wada (New Deer / Japan / 2020)
NOX INSOMNIA Guy Charnaux (Brazil / 2019)
OLD HAG Nicolas Bianco-Levrin (La Luna Production / France / 2019)
OPERA Erick Oh (Beasts And Natives Alike / South Korea, United States / 2019)

PORTRAIT OF SUZANNE Izabela Plucinska (Fundacja Las Sztuki, Films de Force Majeure, Claytraces / Poland, France, Germany / 2019)
REVOLYKUS Victor Orozco Ramirez (Victor Orozco Ramirez / Germany, Mexico / 2020)
SAN Jin WOO (Jin WOO / South Korea / 2019)
SOUVENIR SOUVENIR VBastien Dubois, (BLAST Production / France / 2020)
STREETS OF FURY VAidan McAteer (Ireland / 2019)
SUGGESTION OF LEAST RESISTANCE VMichelle & Uri Kranot (TinDrum / Austria, Denmark / 2019)
SYMBIOSIS VNadja Andrasev (Miyu Productions, SALTO Films / France, Hungary / 2019)
TADPOLE VJean-Claude Rozec (A Perte De Vue / France / 2019)
THE ARK VNatko Stipaničev (Kreativni sindikat / Croatia / 2020)
THE CLOSING DOOR VLucija Mrzljak (Lucija Mrzljak / Estonia, Croatia / 2019)
THE PHYSICS OF SORROW VTheodore Ushev (National Film Board of Canada / Canada / 2019)
THE SIX VXi Chen, Xu An (Congrong Film / China / 2019)
TIE VAlexandra Ramires (Bando à Parte, Providences / Portugal, France / 2020)
TIES VDina Velikovskaya (smpl / Germany, Russia / 2019)
TOOMAS BENEATH THE VALLEY OF THE WILD WOLVES VChintis Lundgren (Chintis Lundgreni Animatsioonistuudio / Adriatic Animation / Miyu Productions / Estonia, Croatia, France / 2019)
VIOLENT EQUATION VAntonis Doussias (Antonis Doussias / Greece / 2019)
WASHING MACHINE VAlexandra Májová (Alexandra Májová / Czech Republic / 2020)
WHY SLUGS HAVE NO LEGS VAline Höchli (Cinéma Copain / Switzerland / 2019)
WOOD CHILD AND HIDDEN FOREST MOTHER VStephen Irwin (small time inc. / United Kingdom / 2020)