0
Shares
Pinterest Google+

Films for Children Competition

FILMS FOR CHILDREN COMPETITION 1 (AGE 4 – 7)

Blanket Marina Moshkova (Soyuzmultfilm / Russia / 2020)
Fluffy Hour: PuiPui & MuuMuu “Mysterious Seed” Hiroyuki Mizoguchi (NHK ENTERPRISES, INC. Animation Global Business Headquarters, Character Animation Studio inc. / Japan / 2019)
Koyaa – Trippy Trashcan Kolja Saksida (ZVVIKS, RTV Slovenia / Slovenia / 2019)
Little Grey Wolfy. Summer Party Natalia Malykhina (Ulvenfilm AS / Norway / 2019)
Maestro Illogic Illogic (Bloom Pictures/ France / 2019)
Sweet Tusk Anna Hrachovec (Mochimochi Land / United States / 2020)
The Little Bird and the Bees Lena von Döhren (Schattenkabinett Gmbh / Switzerland / 2020)
The Witch & the Baby Evgenia Golubeva (Soyuzmultfilm / Russia / 2020)
Thundeeer Ivana Guljašević Kuman (Igubuka /Croatia/ 2019)
Warm Star Anna Kuzina (Soyuzmultfilm / Russia / 2020)

FILMS FOR CHILDREN COMPETITION 2 (AGE 7 – 10)

Athleticus 2 : La Rencontre Nicolas Deveaux (AUTOUR DE MINUIT / France / 2019)
Beware the Wolf! Nicolas Bianco-Levrin, Julie Rembauville (Prototypes Productions / France / 2020)
Bloated Baptiste Tassin (Mopa / France / 2019)
Fussel Alex Berweck (Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg GmbH, Animationsinstitut / Germany / 2019)
Mare Monstrum Lucia Hernandez, Àngel Estois, Merce Sendino (El Tercer Pájaro / Spain / 2019)
Not Even Scared! Virginie COSTA (EMCA – Ecole des Métiers du Cinéma d’Animation / France / 2019)
One Stormy Night Gil Alkabetz(Sweet Home Studio / Germany / 2019)
Sun-kissed Ignasi Tarruella (Mabuse / Spain / 2019)
The 7 Kids Marina Karpova (Soyuzmultfilm film studio/ Russia / 2020)
The Kindergarten Show Loic Bruyere (Folimage, Aries / France/ 2019)
The Little Wide-Mouthed Frog Celia Tocco (Les Films du Nord / France, Belgium / 2019)

FILMS FOR CHILDREN COMPETITION 3 (AGE 10 – 14)

Crunch Liukaidi Peng(School of Visual Arts / United States / 2019)
Heatwave Fokion Xenos (National Film & Television School / United Kingdom, Greece / 2019)
In the shadow Marine Dieval (Mopa / France / 2019)
My Exercise Atsushi Wada (New Deer / Japan / 2020)
Northern Lights Caroline Attia(Folimage, Nadasdy Film / France, Switzerland / 2019)
o28 Otalia Caussé, Geoffroy Collin, Louise Grardel, Antoine Marchand, Robin Merle, Fabien Meyran (Supinfocom Rubika / France / 2019)
The Coin Siqi Song (Film Independent /China, United States / 2019)
The Eleventh Step Maryam Kashkoolinia (Institute for the Intellectual Development of Children & Young Adults, Kanoon /Iran / 2020)
Vi vi Wolf and t he Magical Room Isabelle Santos, E. M. Z. C amargo (Julieta Audiovisual / Bra zil / 2019)

FILMS FOR CHILDREN COMPETITION 4 (AGE 14+)

Daughter Daria Kashcheeva (FAMU – Film and TV School of the Academy of Performing Arts in Prague / Czech Republic / 2019)
FEcho in the Clouds Nadezhda Shibalova (Russian State University of Cinematography – VGIK / Russia / 2019)
Esperança Cécile Rousset, Jeanne Paturle, Benjamin Serero (BEPPIE FILMS / France / 2019)
Liliana Milanka Fabjančič (ZVVIKS / Slovenia / 2019)
Opinci Anton Groves, Damian Groves(Bagan Films / Romania, France / 2019)
Planet Mobile Hui Shan Lim (NTU / Singapore / 2019)
Sledge Mickaël DUPRÉ (Autoproduction / France / 2019)
Survival HK Louise Pau (California institute of the arts / Hong Kong, United States / 2019)
The Beauty Pascal Schelbli (Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg GmbH, Animationsinstitut / Germany / 2019)
The Natural Order of Things Mathilde Poigniez (Atelier Supérieur d’Animation/ France / 2019)
Ties Dina Velikovskaya (SMPL/ Germany, Russia / 2019)