0
Shares
Pinterest Google+

STUDENT FILM COMPETITION – SHORT FILM

“Oh Babe, it’s a wild world”
Coline Durtschi-Guillemot (E.S.A.A.T Ecole Supérieure Arts Appliqués et Textile / France, 2021)
An Ostrich Told Me the World is Fake and I Think I Believe It
Lachlan Pendragon (Griffith Film School / Australia, 2021)
Au cas où le corps exulte
Florian Genthial (Atelier de Sèvres / France, 2021)
Beasts Among Us
Natalia Durszewicz (Polish National Film School in Łódź / Poland, 2021)
Boddyssey
Jonas Bienz (Hochschule Luzern Design & Kunst / Switzerland, 2022)
Bolognese
Achille Thiebaux (EMCA / France, 2021)
Butterfly Jam
Shih-Yen HUANG (EnsAD / France, Taiwan, 2021)
Curiosa
Tessa Moult-Milewska (NFTS / United Kingdom, 2022)
Do Not Feed The Pigeons
Antonin Niclass (NFTS / United Kingdom, 2021)
Elephant in Castle
Florence Yuk Ki Lee (School of Creative Media, City University of Hong Kong / Hong Kong, 2021)
Floating Memories
Se-young OK (Korea National University of Arts / South Korea, 2021)
Girls talk about football
Paola Sorrentino (ISIA Urbino / Italy, 2021)
Goodbye Jerome!
Chloé Farr, Gabrielle Selnet and Adam Sillard (GOBELINS, l’école de l’image / France, 2021)
Hand
Tsz Wing Ho (School of Creative Media, City University of Hong Kong / Hong Kong, 2021)
Hierophany
Maria Nitek (Polish National Film School in Łódź / Poland, 2021)
How Many
Bianca Scali (Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg GmbH / Germany, 2021)
Illuminated
Morana Marija Vulić (Academy of Fine Arts in Zagreb / Croatia, 2021)
In his Mercy
Christoph Büttne (Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF / Germany, 2022)
In The Upper Room
Alexander Gratzer (Moholy-Nagy University of Art and Design Budapest / Austria, Hungary, 2022)
Krak
Stan Lievens (KASK Hogent / Belgium, 2021)
Lesser of Two Evils
Máté Horesnyi (Budapest Metropolitan University / Hungary, 2021)
Let Sleeping Dogs Lie
Sarai Abergel, Noy Friman and Guy Livnat (School of Audio and Visual Arts, Sapir College / Israel, 2021)
Maternal Awakening
Shiika Okada (Tokyo University of the Arts / Japan, 2021)

Mom, what’s up with the dog?
Lola Lefevre (Atelier de Sèvres / France, 2021)
Night Of The Living Dread
Ida Melum (NFTS / United Kingdom, 2021)
Orange Peel
Isidora Vulić (Univerzitet umetnosti, Fakultet primenjenih umetnosti / Serbia, 2021)
Pentola
Leo Černic (Centro Sperimentale di Cinematografia, sede Piemonte / Italy, 2022)
Persona
Sujin MOON (Korea University of Arts / South Korea, 2022)
Remains of the Future
Nicolas Verdier (La Poudrière / France, 2021)
Run for life
YI-XIANG LIN and BO-YI WU (Tainan University of Technology / Taiwan, 2021)
Sauna
Lara Perren, Anna Lena Spring (Hochschule Luzern – Design und Kunst / Switzerland, 2021)
Sisters
Andrea Szelesová (FAMU – Film and TV School of the Academy of Performing Arts in Prague / Czech Republic, 2021)
Slouch
Michael Bohnenstingl (Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg / Germany, 2022)
Soft Animals
Renee Zhan (The National Film & Television School / United Kingdom, 2021)
Stinky in The Dark Forest
Sunčana Brkulj (Academy of Fine Arts in Zagreb / Croatia, 2022)
The Immoral
Ekin Koca (La Poudrière / France, 2021)
The Seine’s Tears
Yanis Belaid, Eliott Benard, Alice Letailleur, Nicolas Mayeur, Etienne Moulin, Hadrien Pinot, Philippine Singer and Lisa Vicente (Pôle 3D / France, 2021)
The uncertain snow
Marion Boisrond, Marie-Liesse Coumau, Ada Hernaez, Gwendoline Legendre and Romane Tisseau (GOBELINS, l’école de l’image / France, 2021)
This Will Not Be a Festival Film
Julia Orlik (Polish National Film School in Łódź / Poland, 2022)
To Be A Pacific Salmon
Julia Chien (Rhode Island School of Design / United States, 2021)
White, Black and True Love
Anja Paternoster (University of Nova Gorica School of Arts / Slovenia, 2021)
Zoon
Jonatan Schwenk (HfG Offenbach / Germany, 2021)