0
Shares
Pinterest Google+

GRAND COMPETITION – SHORT FILM

10 Days of Lovid
Laura Martinović (Croatia and Netherlands, 2022)
98 kg
Izabela Plucinska (Poland, 2021)
A Long Protracted Scene of an Accident
Lars Henrik Andersson (Sweden, 2021)
Amazon Woman
Anna Vasof (Austria, 2021)
Anxious Body
Yoriko Mizushiri (France and Japan, 2021)
Bestia
Hugo Covarrubias (Chile, 2021)
Beware of Trains
Emma Calder (United Kingdom, 2022)
Blind Spot
Lotfi Achour (Tunisia and France, 2021)
Cockroaches
Adel Khan Farooq (Norway, 2022)
Dies Irae
Maru (Australia, 2022)
Fortress
Zalesky’s (Poland, 2021)
Garrano
David Doutel and Vasco Sá (Portugal and Lithuania, 2022)
Happily Ever After
Philip Mulloy (United Kingdom, 2022)
Holy Holocaust
Osi Wald and Noa Berman-Herzberg (Israel, 2021)
Hotel Kalura
Sophie Koko Gate (United Kingdom, 2021)
House of Existence
Yumi Joung (South Korea, 2022)
Hysteresis
Robert Seidel (Germany, 2021)
Impossible Figures and Other Stories I
Marta Pajek (Poland and Canada, 2021)
Letter to a Pig
Tal Kantor (France and Israel, 2022)
Lucky Man
Claude Luyet (Switzerland, 2022)
Miracasas
Raphaëlle Stolz, in collaboration with Augusto Zanovello (Switzerland and France, 2022)
Mr. Xifro’s Morning
Marc Riba and Anna Solanas (Spain, 2022)
Naughty
Emma Degoutte and Flora Molinié (France, 2021)
Not My Bread
Andrey Bakhurin (Gamma-Film, 2022)
Open One’s Mouth
Akane Murata (Japan, 2021)
OUR 2
Yungsung Song (Japan, South Korea and Italy, 2021)

Pachyderme
Stéphanie Clement (France, 2021)
Passenger
Juan Pablo Zaramella (Argentina, 2022)
Psychographic
Branko Farac (Croatia, 2022)
Salute to the Sun
Darko Masnec (Croatia, 2022)
Sensor Ship
Jina Yoon (Canada, United States and South Korea, 2021)
Shadow of Paradise
Sahar al-Sawaf and Thomas Helman (United States, 2021)
Skinned
Joachim Herisse (France, 2022)
Somebody Ask Us
Daniel Bird (Czech Republic, 2021)
Stain
Shiva Sadegh Asadi (Iran, 2022)
Steakhouse
Špela Čadež (Slovenia, Germany and France, 2021)
Sugar Show
Liana Makaryan (Studio “Ptchela“, 2021)
Swallow the Universe
Nieto (France, 2021)
Terra Incognita
Adrian Dexter and Pernille Kjaer (France and Denmark, 2021)
The Days that (Never) Were
Pedro Rivero and Kevin Iglesias Rodríguez (Spain, 2021)
The Garbage Man
Laura Gonçalves (Portugal, 2022)
The Loach
Xi Chen and Xu An (China, 2022)
The Night Watch
Julien Regnard (France and Belgium, 2021)
The Turtle Syndrome
Samuel Cantin (Canada, 2021)
They Dance With Their Heads
Thomas Corriveau (Canada, 2021)
Thing
Malte Stein (Germany, 2021)
Where the Winds Die
Pejman Alipour (Iran, 2021)